House of Commons
The Queen's Speech: the economy - Ian Blackford's amendment (h)
Division #11
24 October 2019
64
Ayes
310
Noes

Votes by party

There is a difference between the official result of this division based on the Teller's count and the number of Members recorded by the clerks. How does this happen?
Click the button to view an image of the chart to print or download:

Individual votes

The tellers for the Ayes were:
Fellows, Marion
Motherwell and Wishaw
Scottish National Party
View member details
Linden, David
Glasgow East
Scottish National Party
View member details
The following Members voted Aye to the question:

Green Party (1)

Lucas, Caroline
Brighton, Pavilion
Green Party
View member details

Independent (1)

Lloyd, Stephen
Eastbourne
Independent
View member details

Labour (9)

Gaffney, Hugh
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Labour
View member details
Killen, Ged
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Labour
View member details
Laird, Lesley
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Labour
View member details
Murray, Ian
Edinburgh South
Labour
View member details
Owen, Albert
Ynys Môn
Labour
View member details
Rowley, Danielle
Midlothian
Labour
View member details
Streeting, Wes
Ilford North
Labour
View member details
Sweeney, Mr Paul
Glasgow North East
Labour
View member details
Whitfield, Martin
East Lothian
Labour
View member details

Liberal Democrat (17)

Berger, Luciana
Liverpool, Wavertree
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Brake, Tom
Carshalton and Wallington
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Cable, Sir Vince
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Orkney and Shetland
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Davey, Sir Edward
Kingston and Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Dodds, Jane
Brecon and Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Farron, Tim
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Gyimah, Mr Sam
East Surrey
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Hobhouse, Wera
Bath
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Jardine, Christine
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Lee, Dr Phillip
Bracknell
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Moran, Layla
Oxford West and Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Smith, Angela
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Stone, Jamie
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Swinson, Jo
East Dunbartonshire
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Umunna, Chuka
Streatham
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Wollaston, Dr Sarah
Totnes
Liberal Democrat
View member details

Plaid Cymru (4)

Edwards, Jonathan
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
View member details
Lake, Ben
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
View member details
Saville Roberts, Liz
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Plaid Cymru
View member details
Williams, Hywel
Arfon
Plaid Cymru
View member details

Scottish National Party (33)

Bardell, Hannah
Livingston
Scottish National Party
View member details
Black, Mhairi
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Scottish National Party
View member details
Blackford, Ian
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Scottish National Party
View member details
Blackman, Kirsty
Aberdeen North
Scottish National Party
View member details
Brock, Deidre
Edinburgh North and Leith
Scottish National Party
View member details
Brown, Alan
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Scottish National Party
View member details
Cameron, Dr Lisa
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Scottish National Party
View member details
Chapman, Douglas
Dunfermline and West Fife
Scottish National Party
View member details
Cherry, Joanna
Edinburgh South West
Scottish National Party
View member details
Cowan, Ronnie
Inverclyde
Scottish National Party
View member details
Crawley, Angela
Lanark and Hamilton East
Scottish National Party
View member details
Day, Martyn
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Scottish National Party
View member details
Docherty-Hughes, Martin
West Dunbartonshire
Scottish National Party
View member details
Gethins, Stephen
North East Fife
Scottish National Party
View member details
Gibson, Patricia
North Ayrshire and Arran
Scottish National Party
View member details
Grady, Patrick
Glasgow North
Scottish National Party
View member details
Grant, Peter
Glenrothes
Scottish National Party
View member details
Gray, Neil
Airdrie and Shotts
Scottish National Party
Proxy
View member details
Hendry, Drew
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Scottish National Party
View member details
Hosie, Stewart
Dundee East
Scottish National Party
View member details
Law, Chris
Dundee West
Scottish National Party
View member details
MacNeil, Angus Brendan
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Scottish National Party
View member details
McDonald, Stewart Malcolm
Glasgow South
Scottish National Party
View member details
McDonald, Stuart C.
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Scottish National Party
View member details
McNally, John
Falkirk
Scottish National Party
View member details
Monaghan, Carol
Glasgow North West
Scottish National Party
View member details
Newlands, Gavin
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Scottish National Party
View member details
O'Hara, Brendan
Argyll and Bute
Scottish National Party
View member details
Sheppard, Tommy
Edinburgh East
Scottish National Party
View member details
Stephens, Chris
Glasgow South West
Scottish National Party
View member details
Thewliss, Alison
Glasgow Central
Scottish National Party
View member details
Whitford, Dr Philippa
Central Ayrshire
Scottish National Party
View member details
Wishart, Pete
Perth and North Perthshire
Scottish National Party
View member details
The tellers for the Noes were:
Morris, James
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Conservative
View member details
Stewart, Iain
Milton Keynes South
Conservative
View member details
The following Members voted No to the question:

Conservative (283)

Adams, Nigel
Selby and Ainsty
Conservative
View member details
Afolami, Bim
Hitchin and Harpenden
Conservative
View member details
Afriyie, Adam
Windsor
Conservative
View member details
Aldous, Peter
Waveney
Conservative
View member details
Allan, Lucy
Telford
Conservative
View member details
Amess, Sir David
Southend West
Conservative
View member details
Andrew, Stuart
Pudsey
Conservative
View member details
Argar, Edward
Charnwood
Conservative
View member details
Atkins, Victoria
Louth and Horncastle
Conservative
View member details
Bacon, Mr Richard
South Norfolk
Conservative
View member details
Badenoch, Mrs Kemi
Saffron Walden
Conservative
Proxy
View member details
Baker, Mr Steve
Wycombe
Conservative
View member details
Baldwin, Harriett
West Worcestershire
Conservative
View member details
Barclay, Stephen
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
View member details
Baron, Mr John
Basildon and Billericay
Conservative
View member details
Bellingham, Sir Henry
North West Norfolk
Conservative
View member details
Beresford, Sir Paul
Mole Valley
Conservative
View member details
Berry , Jake
Rossendale and Darwen
Conservative
View member details
Blackman, Bob
Harrow East
Conservative
View member details
Blunt, Crispin
Reigate
Conservative
View member details
Bone, Mr Peter
Wellingborough
Conservative
View member details
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Worthing West
Conservative
View member details
Bowie, Andrew
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Conservative
View member details
Bradley, Ben
Mansfield
Conservative
View member details
Bradley, Karen
Staffordshire Moorlands
Conservative
View member details
Brady, Sir Graham
Altrincham and Sale West
Conservative
View member details
Braverman, Suella
Fareham
Conservative
Proxy
View member details
Brereton, Jack
Stoke-on-Trent South
Conservative
View member details
Bridgen, Andrew
North West Leicestershire
Conservative
View member details
Brokenshire, James
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Conservative
View member details
Bruce, Fiona
Congleton
Conservative
View member details
Buckland, Robert
South Swindon
Conservative
View member details
Burghart, Alex
Brentwood and Ongar
Conservative
View member details
Burns, Conor
Bournemouth West
Conservative
View member details
Cairns, Alun
Vale of Glamorgan
Conservative
View member details
Cartlidge, James
South Suffolk
Conservative
View member details
Cash, Sir William
Stone
Conservative
View member details
Caulfield, Maria
Lewes
Conservative
View member details
Chalk, Alex
Cheltenham
Conservative
View member details
Chishti, Rehman
Gillingham and Rainham
Conservative
View member details
Chope, Sir Christopher
Christchurch
Conservative
View member details
Churchill, Jo
Bury St Edmunds
Conservative
View member details
Clark, Colin
Gordon
Conservative
View member details
Clarke, Mr Simon
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Conservative
View member details
Cleverly, James
Braintree
Conservative
View member details
Clifton-Brown, Sir Geoffrey
The Cotswolds
Conservative
View member details
Coffey, Dr Thérèse
Suffolk Coastal
Conservative
View member details
Collins, Damian
Folkestone and Hythe
Conservative
View member details
Costa, Alberto
South Leicestershire
Conservative
View member details
Courts, Robert
Witney
Conservative
View member details
Cox, Mr Geoffrey
Torridge and West Devon
Conservative
View member details
Crabb, Stephen
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Conservative
View member details
Crouch, Tracey
Chatham and Aylesford
Conservative
View member details
Davies, David T. C.
Monmouth
Conservative
View member details
Davies, Glyn
Montgomeryshire
Conservative
View member details
Davies, Mims
Eastleigh
Conservative
View member details
Davies, Philip
Shipley
Conservative
View member details
Davis, Mr David
Haltemprice and Howden
Conservative
View member details
Dinenage, Caroline
Gosport
Conservative
View member details
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan
Huntingdon
Conservative
View member details
Docherty, Leo
Aldershot
Conservative
View member details
Donelan, Michelle
Chippenham
Conservative
View member details
Dorries, Ms Nadine
Mid Bedfordshire
Conservative
View member details
Double, Steve
St Austell and Newquay
Conservative
View member details
Dowden, Oliver
Hertsmere
Conservative
View member details
Doyle-Price, Jackie
Thurrock
Conservative
View member details
Drax, Richard
South Dorset
Conservative
View member details
Duddridge, James
Rochford and Southend East
Conservative
View member details
Duguid, David
Banff and Buchan
Conservative
View member details
Duncan Smith, Mr Iain
Chingford and Woodford Green
Conservative
View member details
Duncan, Sir Alan
Rutland and Melton
Conservative
View member details
Dunne, Mr Philip
Ludlow
Conservative
View member details
Ellis, Michael
Northampton North
Conservative
View member details
Ellwood, Mr Tobias
Bournemouth East
Conservative
View member details
Eustice, George
Camborne and Redruth
Conservative
View member details
Evans, Mr Nigel
Ribble Valley
Conservative
View member details
Evennett, Sir David
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Conservative
View member details
Fabricant, Michael
Lichfield
Conservative
View member details
Fallon, Sir Michael
Sevenoaks
Conservative
View member details
Field, Mark
Cities of London and Westminster
Conservative
View member details
Ford, Vicky
Chelmsford
Conservative
View member details
Foster, Kevin
Torbay
Conservative
View member details
Fox, Dr Liam
North Somerset
Conservative
View member details
Francois, Mr Mark
Rayleigh and Wickford
Conservative
View member details
Frazer, Lucy
South East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
View member details
Freeman, George
Mid Norfolk
Conservative
View member details
Freer, Mike
Finchley and Golders Green
Conservative
View member details
Fysh, Mr Marcus
Yeovil
Conservative
View member details
Gale, Sir Roger
North Thanet
Conservative
View member details
Garnier, Mark
Wyre Forest
Conservative
View member details
Ghani, Ms Nusrat
Wealden
Conservative
View member details
Gibb, Nick
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Conservative
View member details
Gillan, Dame Cheryl
Chesham and Amersham
Conservative
View member details
Glen, John
Salisbury
Conservative
View member details
Goldsmith, Zac
Richmond Park
Conservative
View member details
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Scarborough and Whitby
Conservative
View member details
Gove, Michael
Surrey Heath
Conservative
View member details
Graham, Luke
Ochil and South Perthshire
Conservative
View member details
Graham, Richard
Gloucester
Conservative
View member details
Grant, Bill
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Conservative
View member details
Grant, Mrs Helen
Maidstone and The Weald
Conservative
View member details
Gray, James
North Wiltshire
Conservative
View member details
Grayling, Chris
Epsom and Ewell
Conservative
View member details
Green, Chris
Bolton West
Conservative
View member details
Green, Damian
Ashford
Conservative
View member details
Griffiths, Andrew
Burton
Conservative
View member details
Hair, Kirstene
Angus
Conservative
View member details
Halfon, Robert
Harlow
Conservative
View member details
Hall, Luke
Thornbury and Yate
Conservative
View member details
Hancock, Matt
West Suffolk
Conservative
View member details
Hands, Greg
Chelsea and Fulham
Conservative
View member details
Harper, Mr Mark
Forest of Dean
Conservative
View member details
Harris, Rebecca
Castle Point
Conservative
View member details
Harrison, Trudy
Copeland
Conservative
View member details
Hart, Simon
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Conservative
View member details
Hayes, Sir John
South Holland and The Deepings
Conservative
View member details
Heald, Sir Oliver
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
View member details
Heappey, James
Wells
Conservative
View member details
Heaton-Harris, Chris
Daventry
Conservative
View member details
Heaton-Jones, Peter
North Devon
Conservative
View member details
Henderson, Gordon
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Conservative
View member details
Herbert, Nick
Arundel and South Downs
Conservative
View member details
Hinds, Mr Damian
East Hampshire
Conservative
View member details
Hoare, Simon
North Dorset
Conservative
View member details
Hollingbery, Sir George
Meon Valley
Conservative
View member details
Hollinrake, Kevin
Thirsk and Malton
Conservative
View member details
Hollobone, Mr Philip
Kettering
Conservative
View member details
Holloway, Adam
Gravesham
Conservative
View member details
Howell, John
Henley
Conservative
View member details
Huddleston, Nigel
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
View member details
Hughes, Eddie
Walsall North
Conservative
View member details
Hunt, Mr Jeremy
South West Surrey
Conservative
View member details
Hurd, Mr Nick
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Conservative
View member details
Jack, Mr Alister
Dumfries and Galloway
Conservative
View member details
Javid, Sajid
Bromsgrove
Conservative
View member details
Jayawardena, Mr Ranil
North East Hampshire
Conservative
View member details
Jenkin, Sir Bernard
Harwich and North Essex
Conservative
View member details
Jenkyns, Andrea
Morley and Outwood
Conservative
View member details
Jenrick, Robert
Newark
Conservative
View member details
Johnson, Boris
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Conservative
View member details
Johnson, Dr Caroline
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Conservative
View member details
Johnson, Gareth
Dartford
Conservative
View member details
Johnson, Joseph
Orpington
Conservative
View member details
Jones, Andrew
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Conservative
View member details
Jones, Mr David
Clwyd West
Conservative
View member details
Jones, Mr Marcus
Nuneaton
Conservative
View member details
Kawczynski, Daniel
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Conservative
View member details
Keegan, Gillian
Chichester
Conservative
View member details
Kennedy, Seema
South Ribble
Conservative
View member details
Kerr, Stephen
Stirling
Conservative
View member details
Knight, Julian
Solihull
Conservative
View member details
Knight, Sir Greg
East Yorkshire
Conservative
View member details
Kwarteng, Kwasi
Spelthorne
Conservative
View member details
Lamont, John
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Conservative
View member details
Lancaster, Mark
Milton Keynes North
Conservative
View member details
Latham, Mrs Pauline
Mid Derbyshire
Conservative
View member details
Leadsom, Andrea
South Northamptonshire
Conservative
View member details
Lefroy, Jeremy
Stafford
Conservative
View member details
Leigh, Sir Edward
Gainsborough
Conservative
View member details
Lewer, Andrew
Northampton South
Conservative
View member details
Lewis, Brandon
Great Yarmouth
Conservative
View member details
Lewis, Dr Julian
New Forest East
Conservative
View member details
Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Conservative
View member details
Lidington, Sir David
Aylesbury
Conservative
View member details
Lopez, Julia
Hornchurch and Upminster
Conservative
Proxy
View member details
Lopresti, Jack
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Conservative
View member details
Lord, Mr Jonathan
Woking
Conservative
View member details
Loughton, Tim
East Worthing and Shoreham
Conservative
View member details
Mackinlay, Craig
South Thanet
Conservative
View member details
Maclean, Rachel
Redditch
Conservative
View member details
Main, Mrs Anne
St Albans
Conservative
View member details
Mak, Alan
Havant
Conservative
View member details
Malthouse, Kit
North West Hampshire
Conservative
View member details
Mann, Scott
North Cornwall
Conservative
View member details
Masterton, Paul
East Renfrewshire
Conservative
View member details
May, Mrs Theresa
Maidenhead
Conservative
View member details
Maynard, Paul
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Conservative
View member details
McLoughlin, Sir Patrick
Derbyshire Dales
Conservative
View member details
McPartland, Stephen
Stevenage
Conservative
View member details
Menzies, Mark
Fylde
Conservative
View member details
Mercer, Johnny
Plymouth, Moor View
Conservative
View member details
Merriman, Huw
Bexhill and Battle
Conservative
View member details
Metcalfe, Stephen
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Conservative
View member details
Miller, Mrs Maria
Basingstoke
Conservative
View member details
Milling, Amanda
Cannock Chase
Conservative
View member details
Mills, Nigel
Amber Valley
Conservative
View member details
Mitchell, Mr Andrew
Sutton Coldfield
Conservative
View member details
Moore, Damien
Southport
Conservative
View member details
Mordaunt, Penny
Portsmouth North
Conservative
View member details
Morgan, Nicky
Loughborough
Conservative
View member details
Morris, Anne Marie
Newton Abbot
Conservative
View member details
Morris, David
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Conservative
View member details
Morton, Wendy
Aldridge-Brownhills
Conservative
View member details
Mundell, David
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Conservative
View member details
Murray, Mrs Sheryll
South East Cornwall
Conservative
View member details
Murrison, Dr Andrew
South West Wiltshire
Conservative
View member details
Neill, Robert
Bromley and Chislehurst
Conservative
View member details
Newton, Sarah
Truro and Falmouth
Conservative
View member details
Norman, Jesse
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Conservative
View member details
O'Brien, Neil
Harborough
Conservative
View member details
Offord, Dr Matthew
Hendon
Conservative
View member details
Opperman, Guy
Hexham
Conservative
View member details
Parish, Neil
Tiverton and Honiton
Conservative
View member details
Patel, Priti
Witham
Conservative
View member details
Paterson, Mr Owen
North Shropshire
Conservative
View member details
Pawsey, Mark
Rugby
Conservative
View member details
Penning, Sir Mike
Hemel Hempstead
Conservative
View member details
Penrose, John
Weston-super-Mare
Conservative
View member details
Percy, Andrew
Brigg and Goole
Conservative
View member details
Perry, Claire
Devizes
Conservative
View member details
Philp, Chris
Croydon South
Conservative
View member details
Pincher, Christopher
Tamworth
Conservative
View member details
Poulter, Dr Dan
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Conservative
View member details
Pow, Rebecca
Taunton Deane
Conservative
View member details
Prentis, Victoria
Banbury
Conservative
View member details
Prisk, Mr Mark
Hertford and Stortford
Conservative
View member details
Pritchard, Mark
The Wrekin
Conservative
View member details
Pursglove, Tom
Corby
Conservative
View member details
Quin, Jeremy
Horsham
Conservative
View member details
Quince, Will
Colchester
Conservative
View member details
Raab, Dominic
Esher and Walton
Conservative
View member details
Redwood, John
Wokingham
Conservative
View member details
Rees-Mogg, Mr Jacob
North East Somerset
Conservative
View member details
Robertson, Mr Laurence
Tewkesbury
Conservative
View member details
Robinson, Mary
Cheadle
Conservative
View member details
Rosindell, Andrew
Romford
Conservative
View member details
Ross, Douglas
Moray
Conservative
View member details
Rowley, Lee
North East Derbyshire
Conservative
View member details
Rutley, David
Macclesfield
Conservative
View member details
Scully, Paul
Sutton and Cheam
Conservative
View member details
Seely, Mr Bob
Isle of Wight
Conservative
View member details
Selous, Andrew
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
View member details
Shapps, Grant
Welwyn Hatfield
Conservative
View member details
Sharma, Alok
Reading West
Conservative
View member details
Shelbrooke, Alec
Elmet and Rothwell
Conservative
View member details
Simpson, Mr Keith
Broadland
Conservative
View member details
Skidmore , Chris
Kingswood
Conservative
View member details
Smith, Chloe
Norwich North
Conservative
Proxy
View member details
Smith, Henry
Crawley
Conservative
View member details
Smith, Julian
Skipton and Ripon
Conservative
View member details
Smith, Royston
Southampton, Itchen
Conservative
View member details
Spelman, Dame Caroline
Meriden
Conservative
View member details
Spencer, Mark
Sherwood
Conservative
View member details
Stephenson, Andrew
Pendle
Conservative
View member details
Stevenson, John
Carlisle
Conservative
View member details
Stewart, Bob
Beckenham
Conservative
View member details
Streeter, Sir Gary
South West Devon
Conservative
View member details
Stride, Mel
Central Devon
Conservative
View member details
Stuart, Graham
Beverley and Holderness
Conservative
View member details
Sturdy, Julian
York Outer
Conservative
View member details
Sunak, Rishi
Richmond (Yorks)
Conservative
View member details
Swayne, Sir Desmond
New Forest West
Conservative
View member details
Swire, Sir Hugo
East Devon
Conservative
View member details
Syms, Sir Robert
Poole
Conservative
View member details
Thomas, Derek
St Ives
Conservative
View member details
Thomson, Ross
Aberdeen South
Conservative
View member details
Throup, Maggie
Erewash
Conservative
View member details
Tolhurst, Kelly
Rochester and Strood
Conservative
View member details
Tomlinson, Justin
North Swindon
Conservative
View member details
Tomlinson, Michael
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Conservative
View member details
Tracey, Craig
North Warwickshire
Conservative
View member details
Tredinnick, David
Bosworth
Conservative
View member details
Trevelyan, Anne-Marie
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Conservative
View member details
Truss, Elizabeth
South West Norfolk
Conservative
View member details
Tugendhat, Tom
Tonbridge and Malling
Conservative
View member details
Vara, Mr Shailesh
North West Cambridgeshire
Conservative
View member details
Vickers, Martin
Cleethorpes
Conservative
View member details
Villiers, Theresa
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
View member details
Walker, Mr Robin
Worcester
Conservative
View member details
Walker, Sir Charles
Broxbourne
Conservative
View member details
Warburton, David
Somerton and Frome
Conservative
View member details
Warman, Matt
Boston and Skegness
Conservative
View member details
Watling, Giles
Clacton
Conservative
View member details
Whately, Helen
Faversham and Mid Kent
Conservative
View member details
Wheeler, Mrs Heather
South Derbyshire
Conservative
View member details
Whittaker, Craig
Calder Valley
Conservative
View member details
Whittingdale, Mr John
Maldon
Conservative
View member details
Wiggin, Bill
North Herefordshire
Conservative
View member details
Williamson, Gavin
South Staffordshire
Conservative
View member details
Wood, Mike
Dudley South
Conservative
View member details
Wragg, Mr William
Hazel Grove
Conservative
View member details
Wright, Jeremy
Kenilworth and Southam
Conservative
View member details
Zahawi, Nadhim
Stratford-on-Avon
Conservative
View member details

Democratic Unionist Party (9)

Campbell, Mr Gregory
East Londonderry
Democratic Unionist Party
View member details
Dodds, Nigel
Belfast North
Democratic Unionist Party
View member details
Donaldson, Sir Jeffrey M.
Lagan Valley
Democratic Unionist Party
View member details
Girvan, Paul
South Antrim
Democratic Unionist Party
View member details
Little Pengelly, Emma
Belfast South
Democratic Unionist Party
View member details
Robinson, Gavin
Belfast East
Democratic Unionist Party
View member details
Shannon, Jim
Strangford
Democratic Unionist Party
View member details
Simpson, David
Upper Bann
Democratic Unionist Party
View member details
Wilson, Sammy
East Antrim
Democratic Unionist Party
View member details

Independent (18)

Benyon, Richard
Newbury
Independent
View member details
Brine, Steve
Winchester
Independent
View member details
Burt, Alistair
North East Bedfordshire
Independent
View member details
Clark, Greg
Tunbridge Wells
Independent
View member details
Elphicke, Charlie
Dover
Independent
View member details
Gauke, Mr David
South West Hertfordshire
Independent
View member details
Greening, Justine
Putney
Independent
View member details
Grieve, Mr Dominic
Beaconsfield
Independent
View member details
Hammond, Mr Philip
Runnymede and Weybridge
Independent
View member details
Hammond, Stephen
Wimbledon
Independent
View member details
Harrington, Richard
Watford
Independent
View member details
James, Margot
Stourbridge
Independent
View member details
Letwin, Sir Oliver
West Dorset
Independent
View member details
Milton, Anne
Guildford
Independent
View member details
Rudd, Amber
Hastings and Rye
Independent
View member details
Sandbach, Antoinette
Eddisbury
Independent
View member details
Soames, Sir Nicholas
Mid Sussex
Independent
View member details
Vaizey, Mr Edward
Wantage
Independent
View member details
The following Members did not have a vote recorded and were not tellers. This can be due to a number of reasons; The Speaker and deputies cannot vote because of the impartiality of the chair, and Sinn Fein Members have an absentionist policy. A Member may wish to abstain, or have a procedural reason for not voting. Members can be absent carrying out consitituency or ministerial business, or be unable to attend for other reasons.

Labour (1)

Mann, L.
Life peer
Labour
View member details