House of Commons
Housing and Planning Bill Lords Amdt 108: Motion to disagree
Division #261
03 May 2016
286
Ayes
163
Noes

Votes by party

This was an EVEL division:
The vote type was Double Majority, covering England.
Votes cast by MPs for these constituencies - Ayes: 277, Noes: 149.
What does this mean?
Click the button to view an image of the chart to print or download:

Individual votes

The tellers for the Ayes were:
Hollingbery, Sir George
Meon Valley
Conservative
View member details
Newton, Sarah
Truro and Falmouth
Conservative
View member details
The following Members voted Aye to the question:
Adams, Nigel
Selby and Ainsty
Conservative
View member details
Afriyie, Adam
Windsor
Conservative
View member details
Aldous, Peter
Waveney
Conservative
View member details
Allan, Lucy
Telford
Conservative
View member details
Allen, Heidi
South Cambridgeshire
Conservative
View member details
Amess, Sir David
Southend West
Conservative
View member details
Andrew, Stuart
Pudsey
Conservative
View member details
Ansell, Caroline
Eastbourne
Conservative
View member details
Argar, Edward
Charnwood
Conservative
View member details
Atkins, Victoria
Louth and Horncastle
Conservative
View member details
Bacon, Mr Richard
South Norfolk
Conservative
View member details
Baker, Mr Steve
Wycombe
Conservative
View member details
Baldwin, Harriett
West Worcestershire
Conservative
View member details
Baron, Mr John
Basildon and Billericay
Conservative
View member details
Barwell, L.
Life peer
Conservative
View member details
Bebb, Guto
Aberconwy
Conservative
View member details
Bellingham, Sir Henry
North West Norfolk
Conservative
View member details
Benyon, Richard
Newbury
Conservative
View member details
Beresford, Sir Paul
Mole Valley
Conservative
View member details
Berry , Jake
Rossendale and Darwen
Conservative
View member details
Berry, James
Kingston and Surbiton
Conservative
View member details
Bingham, Andrew
High Peak
Conservative
View member details
Blackman, Bob
Harrow East
Conservative
View member details
Blackwood of North Oxford, B.
Life peer
Conservative
View member details
Blunt, Crispin
Reigate
Conservative
View member details
Boles, Nick
Grantham and Stamford
Conservative
View member details
Bone, Mr Peter
Wellingborough
Conservative
View member details
Borwick, Victoria
Kensington
Conservative
View member details
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Worthing West
Conservative
View member details
Bradley, Karen
Staffordshire Moorlands
Conservative
View member details
Brady, Sir Graham
Altrincham and Sale West
Conservative
View member details
Brazier, Sir Julian
Canterbury
Conservative
View member details
Bridgen, Andrew
North West Leicestershire
Conservative
View member details
Brine, Steve
Winchester
Conservative
View member details
Brokenshire, James
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Conservative
View member details
Bruce, Fiona
Congleton
Conservative
View member details
Buckland, Robert
South Swindon
Conservative
View member details
Burns, Conor
Bournemouth West
Conservative
View member details
Burns, Sir Simon
Chelmsford
Conservative
View member details
Burrowes, Mr David
Enfield, Southgate
Conservative
View member details
Burt, Alistair
North East Bedfordshire
Conservative
View member details
Campbell, Mr Gregory
East Londonderry
Democratic Unionist Party
View member details
Carmichael, Neil
Stroud
Conservative
View member details
Cartlidge, James
South Suffolk
Conservative
View member details
Cash, Sir William
Stone
Conservative
View member details
Caulfield, Maria
Lewes
Conservative
View member details
Chalk, Alex
Cheltenham
Conservative
View member details
Chishti, Rehman
Gillingham and Rainham
Conservative
View member details
Chope, Sir Christopher
Christchurch
Conservative
View member details
Churchill, Jo
Bury St Edmunds
Conservative
View member details
Clark, Greg
Tunbridge Wells
Conservative
View member details
Clarke, Mr Kenneth
Rushcliffe
Conservative
View member details
Cleverly, James
Braintree
Conservative
View member details
Clifton-Brown, Sir Geoffrey
The Cotswolds
Conservative
View member details
Coffey, Dr Thérèse
Suffolk Coastal
Conservative
View member details
Collins, Damian
Folkestone and Hythe
Conservative
View member details
Costa, Alberto
South Leicestershire
Conservative
View member details
Cox, Mr Geoffrey
Torridge and West Devon
Conservative
View member details
Crabb, Stephen
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Conservative
View member details
Davies of Gower, L.
Life peer
Conservative
View member details
Davies, Chris
Brecon and Radnorshire
Conservative
View member details
Davies, David T. C.
Monmouth
Conservative
View member details
Davies, Glyn
Montgomeryshire
Conservative
View member details
Davies, Mims
Eastleigh
Conservative
View member details
Dinenage, Caroline
Gosport
Conservative
View member details
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan
Huntingdon
Conservative
View member details
Donelan, Michelle
Chippenham
Conservative
View member details
Double, Steve
St Austell and Newquay
Conservative
View member details
Dowden, Oliver
Hertsmere
Conservative
View member details
Doyle-Price, Jackie
Thurrock
Conservative
View member details
Drummond, Mrs Flick
Portsmouth South
Conservative
View member details
Duddridge, James
Rochford and Southend East
Conservative
View member details
Duncan Smith, Mr Iain
Chingford and Woodford Green
Conservative
View member details
Duncan, Sir Alan
Rutland and Melton
Conservative
View member details
Dunne, Mr Philip
Ludlow
Conservative
View member details
Ellis, Michael
Northampton North
Conservative
View member details
Ellison, Jane
Battersea
Conservative
View member details
Ellwood, Mr Tobias
Bournemouth East
Conservative
View member details
Elphicke, Charlie
Dover
Conservative
View member details
Eustice, George
Camborne and Redruth
Conservative
View member details
Evans, Graham
Weaver Vale
Conservative
View member details
Evans, Mr Nigel
Ribble Valley
Conservative
View member details
Evennett, Sir David
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Conservative
View member details
Fabricant, Michael
Lichfield
Conservative
View member details
Field, Mark
Cities of London and Westminster
Conservative
View member details
Foster, Kevin
Torbay
Conservative
View member details
Fox, Dr Liam
North Somerset
Conservative
View member details
Francois, Mr Mark
Rayleigh and Wickford
Conservative
View member details
Frazer, Lucy
South East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
View member details
Freeman, George
Mid Norfolk
Conservative
View member details
Freer, Mike
Finchley and Golders Green
Conservative
View member details
Fuller, Richard
Bedford
Conservative
View member details
Fysh, Mr Marcus
Yeovil
Conservative
View member details
Gale, Sir Roger
North Thanet
Conservative
View member details
Garnier, L.
Life peer
Conservative
View member details
Garnier, Mark
Wyre Forest
Conservative
View member details
Gauke, Mr David
South West Hertfordshire
Conservative
View member details
Ghani, Ms Nusrat
Wealden
Conservative
View member details
Gibb, Nick
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Conservative
View member details
Glen, John
Salisbury
Conservative
View member details
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Scarborough and Whitby
Conservative
View member details
Gove, Michael
Surrey Heath
Conservative
View member details
Graham, Richard
Gloucester
Conservative
View member details
Grant, Mrs Helen
Maidstone and The Weald
Conservative
View member details
Grayling, Chris
Epsom and Ewell
Conservative
View member details
Green, Chris
Bolton West
Conservative
View member details
Green, Damian
Ashford
Conservative
View member details
Greening, Justine
Putney
Conservative
View member details
Grieve, Mr Dominic
Beaconsfield
Conservative
View member details
Griffiths, Andrew
Burton
Conservative
View member details
Gummer, Ben
Ipswich
Conservative
View member details
Gyimah, Mr Sam
East Surrey
Conservative
View member details
Halfon, Robert
Harlow
Conservative
View member details
Hall, Luke
Thornbury and Yate
Conservative
View member details
Hands, Greg
Chelsea and Fulham
Conservative
View member details
Harper, Mr Mark
Forest of Dean
Conservative
View member details
Harrington, Richard
Watford
Conservative
View member details
Harris, Rebecca
Castle Point
Conservative
View member details
Haselhurst, L.
Life peer
Conservative
View member details
Hayes, Sir John
South Holland and The Deepings
Conservative
View member details
Heappey, James
Wells
Conservative
View member details
Heaton-Harris, Chris
Daventry
Conservative
View member details
Heaton-Jones, Peter
North Devon
Conservative
View member details
Henderson, Gordon
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Conservative
View member details
Hinds, Mr Damian
East Hampshire
Conservative
View member details
Hollinrake, Kevin
Thirsk and Malton
Conservative
View member details
Hollobone, Mr Philip
Kettering
Conservative
View member details
Holloway, Adam
Gravesham
Conservative
View member details
Hopkins, Kris
Keighley
Conservative
View member details
Howarth, Sir Gerald
Aldershot
Conservative
View member details
Howell, John
Henley
Conservative
View member details
Howlett, Ben
Bath
Conservative
View member details
Huddleston, Nigel
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
View member details
Hunt, Mr Jeremy
South West Surrey
Conservative
View member details
Hurd, Mr Nick
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Conservative
View member details
James, Margot
Stourbridge
Conservative
View member details
Javid, Sajid
Bromsgrove
Conservative
View member details
Jayawardena, Mr Ranil
North East Hampshire
Conservative
View member details
Jenkin, Sir Bernard
Harwich and North Essex
Conservative
View member details
Jenkyns, Andrea
Morley and Outwood
Conservative
View member details
Jenrick, Robert
Newark
Conservative
View member details
Johnson, Gareth
Dartford
Conservative
View member details
Jones, Andrew
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Conservative
View member details
Jones, Mr David
Clwyd West
Conservative
View member details
Jones, Mr Marcus
Nuneaton
Conservative
View member details
Kawczynski, Daniel
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Conservative
View member details
Kennedy, Seema
South Ribble
Conservative
View member details
Kirby, Simon
Brighton, Kemptown
Conservative
View member details
Knight, Julian
Solihull
Conservative
View member details
Knight, Sir Greg
East Yorkshire
Conservative
View member details
Kwarteng, Kwasi
Spelthorne
Conservative
View member details
Lancaster, Mark
Milton Keynes North
Conservative
View member details
Leadsom, Andrea
South Northamptonshire
Conservative
View member details
Lee, Dr Phillip
Bracknell
Conservative
View member details
Leigh, Sir Edward
Gainsborough
Conservative
View member details
Leslie, Charlotte
Bristol North West
Conservative
View member details
Lewis, Brandon
Great Yarmouth
Conservative
View member details
Lewis, Dr Julian
New Forest East
Conservative
View member details
Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Conservative
View member details
Lopresti, Jack
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Conservative
View member details
Lord, Mr Jonathan
Woking
Conservative
View member details
Loughton, Tim
East Worthing and Shoreham
Conservative
View member details
Lumley, Karen
Redditch
Conservative
View member details
Mackinlay, Craig
South Thanet
Conservative
View member details
Mackintosh, David
Northampton South
Conservative
View member details
Main, Mrs Anne
St Albans
Conservative
View member details
Mak, Alan
Havant
Conservative
View member details
Malthouse, Kit
North West Hampshire
Conservative
View member details
Mann, Scott
North Cornwall
Conservative
View member details
Mathias, Dr Tania
Twickenham
Conservative
View member details
Maynard, Paul
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Conservative
View member details
McCartney, Jason
Colne Valley
Conservative
View member details
McCartney, Karl
Lincoln
Conservative
View member details
McPartland, Stephen
Stevenage
Conservative
View member details
Menzies, Mark
Fylde
Conservative
View member details
Mercer, Johnny
Plymouth, Moor View
Conservative
View member details
Merriman, Huw
Bexhill and Battle
Conservative
View member details
Metcalfe, Stephen
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Conservative
View member details
Miller, Mrs Maria
Basingstoke
Conservative
View member details
Milling, Amanda
Cannock Chase
Conservative
View member details
Mills, Nigel
Amber Valley
Conservative
View member details
Milton, Anne
Guildford
Conservative
View member details
Mitchell, Mr Andrew
Sutton Coldfield
Conservative
View member details
Mordaunt, Penny
Portsmouth North
Conservative
View member details
Morgan, Nicky
Loughborough
Conservative
View member details
Morris, Anne Marie
Newton Abbot
Conservative
View member details
Morris, David
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Conservative
View member details
Morris, James
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Conservative
View member details
Morton, Wendy
Aldridge-Brownhills
Conservative
View member details
Mowat, David
Warrington South
Conservative
View member details
Murray, Mrs Sheryll
South East Cornwall
Conservative
View member details
Murrison, Dr Andrew
South West Wiltshire
Conservative
View member details
Neill, Robert
Bromley and Chislehurst
Conservative
View member details
Nokes, Caroline
Romsey and Southampton North
Conservative
View member details
Nuttall, Mr David
Bury North
Conservative
View member details
Offord, Dr Matthew
Hendon
Conservative
View member details
Opperman, Guy
Hexham
Conservative
View member details
Parish, Neil
Tiverton and Honiton
Conservative
View member details
Patel, Priti
Witham
Conservative
View member details
Paterson, Mr Owen
North Shropshire
Conservative
View member details
Pawsey, Mark
Rugby
Conservative
View member details
Penning, Sir Mike
Hemel Hempstead
Conservative
View member details
Penrose, John
Weston-super-Mare
Conservative
View member details
Percy, Andrew
Brigg and Goole
Conservative
View member details
Perry, Claire
Devizes
Conservative
View member details
Phillips, Stephen
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Conservative
View member details
Philp, Chris
Croydon South
Conservative
View member details
Pickles, L.
Life peer
Conservative
View member details
Pincher, Christopher
Tamworth
Conservative
View member details
Poulter, Dr Dan
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Conservative
View member details
Pow, Rebecca
Taunton Deane
Conservative
View member details
Prentis, Victoria
Banbury
Conservative
View member details
Pritchard, Mark
The Wrekin
Conservative
View member details
Pursglove, Tom
Corby
Conservative
View member details
Quin, Jeremy
Horsham
Conservative
View member details
Quince, Will
Colchester
Conservative
View member details
Raab, Dominic
Esher and Walton
Conservative
View member details
Redwood, John
Wokingham
Conservative
View member details
Rees-Mogg, Mr Jacob
North East Somerset
Conservative
View member details
Robertson, Mr Laurence
Tewkesbury
Conservative
View member details
Robinson, Mary
Cheadle
Conservative
View member details
Rosindell, Andrew
Romford
Conservative
View member details
Rudd, Amber
Hastings and Rye
Conservative
View member details
Rutley, David
Macclesfield
Conservative
View member details
Sandbach, Antoinette
Eddisbury
Conservative
View member details
Scully, Paul
Sutton and Cheam
Conservative
View member details
Selous, Andrew
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
View member details
Shapps, Grant
Welwyn Hatfield
Conservative
View member details
Shelbrooke, Alec
Elmet and Rothwell
Conservative
View member details
Simpson, Mr Keith
Broadland
Conservative
View member details
Skidmore , Chris
Kingswood
Conservative
View member details
Smith, Chloe
Norwich North
Conservative
View member details
Smith, Henry
Crawley
Conservative
View member details
Smith, Julian
Skipton and Ripon
Conservative
View member details
Smith, Royston
Southampton, Itchen
Conservative
View member details
Soames, Sir Nicholas
Mid Sussex
Conservative
View member details
Solloway, Amanda
Derby North
Conservative
View member details
Soubry, Anna
Broxtowe
Conservative
View member details
Spencer, Mark
Sherwood
Conservative
View member details
Stephenson, Andrew
Pendle
Conservative
View member details
Stevenson, John
Carlisle
Conservative
View member details
Stewart, Bob
Beckenham
Conservative
View member details
Stewart, Iain
Milton Keynes South
Conservative
View member details
Streeter, Sir Gary
South West Devon
Conservative
View member details
Stride, Mel
Central Devon
Conservative
View member details
Stuart, Graham
Beverley and Holderness
Conservative
View member details
Sturdy, Julian
York Outer
Conservative
View member details
Sunak, Rishi
Richmond (Yorks)
Conservative
View member details
Swayne, Sir Desmond
New Forest West
Conservative
View member details
Syms, Sir Robert
Poole
Conservative
View member details
Thomas, Derek
St Ives
Conservative
View member details
Throup, Maggie
Erewash
Conservative
View member details
Timpson, Edward
Crewe and Nantwich
Conservative
View member details
Tolhurst, Kelly
Rochester and Strood
Conservative
View member details
Tomlinson, Michael
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Conservative
View member details
Tracey, Craig
North Warwickshire
Conservative
View member details
Trevelyan, Anne-Marie
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Conservative
View member details
Truss, Elizabeth
South West Norfolk
Conservative
View member details
Tugendhat, Tom
Tonbridge and Malling
Conservative
View member details
Turner, Mr Andrew
Isle of Wight
Conservative
View member details
Tyrie, L.
Life peer
Conservative
View member details
Vaizey, Mr Edward
Wantage
Conservative
View member details
Vara, Mr Shailesh
North West Cambridgeshire
Conservative
View member details
Vickers, Martin
Cleethorpes
Conservative
View member details
Villiers, Theresa
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
View member details
Walker, Mr Robin
Worcester
Conservative
View member details
Walker, Sir Charles
Broxbourne
Conservative
View member details
Wallace, Mr Ben
Wyre and Preston North
Conservative
View member details
Warburton, David
Somerton and Frome
Conservative
View member details
Warman, Matt
Boston and Skegness
Conservative
View member details
Watkinson, Dame Angela
Hornchurch and Upminster
Conservative
View member details
Wharton, James
Stockton South
Conservative
View member details
Whately, Helen
Faversham and Mid Kent
Conservative
View member details
Wheeler, Mrs Heather
South Derbyshire
Conservative
View member details
White, Chris
Warwick and Leamington
Conservative
View member details
Whittaker, Craig
Calder Valley
Conservative
View member details
Whittingdale, Mr John
Maldon
Conservative
View member details
Wiggin, Bill
North Herefordshire
Conservative
View member details
Williams, Craig
Cardiff North
Conservative
View member details
Williamson, Gavin
South Staffordshire
Conservative
View member details
Wilson, Mr Rob
Reading East
Conservative
View member details
Wollaston, Dr Sarah
Totnes
Conservative
View member details
Wood, Mike
Dudley South
Conservative
View member details
Wragg, Mr William
Hazel Grove
Conservative
View member details
Wright, Jeremy
Kenilworth and Southam
Conservative
View member details
Zahawi, Nadhim
Stratford-on-Avon
Conservative
View member details
The tellers for the Noes were:
Lynch, Holly
Halifax
Labour
View member details
Smith, Jeff
Manchester, Withington
Labour
View member details
The following Members voted No to the question:
Abbott, Ms Diane
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Labour
View member details
Abrahams, Debbie
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Labour
View member details
Alexander, Heidi
Lewisham East
Labour
View member details
Ali, Rushanara
Bethnal Green and Bow
Labour
View member details
Allen, Mr Graham
Nottingham North
Labour
View member details
Anderson, Mr David
Blaydon
Labour
View member details
Austin, Ian
Dudley North
Labour
View member details
Bailey, Mr Adrian
West Bromwich West
Labour
View member details
Benn, Hilary
Leeds Central
Labour
View member details
Berger, Luciana
Liverpool, Wavertree
Labour
View member details
Betts, Mr Clive
Sheffield South East
Labour
View member details
Blackman-Woods, Dr Roberta
City of Durham
Labour
View member details
Blenkinsop, Tom
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Labour
View member details
Blomfield, Paul
Sheffield Central
Labour
View member details
Brake, Tom
Carshalton and Wallington
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Brennan, Kevin
Cardiff West
Labour
View member details
Brown, Lyn
West Ham
Labour
View member details
Brown, Mr Nicholas
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Labour
View member details
Bryant, Chris
Rhondda
Labour
View member details
Buck, Ms Karen
Westminster North
Labour
View member details
Burden, Richard
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
View member details
Burgon, Richard
Leeds East
Labour
View member details
Burnham, Andy
Leigh
Labour
View member details
Butler, Dawn
Brent Central
Labour
View member details
Campbell, Mr Ronnie
Blyth Valley
Labour
View member details
Campbell, Sir Alan
Tynemouth
Labour
View member details
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Orkney and Shetland
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Clegg, Mr Nick
Sheffield, Hallam
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Clwyd, Ann
Cynon Valley
Labour
View member details
Coaker, Vernon
Gedling
Labour
View member details
Coffey, Ann
Stockport
Labour
View member details
Cooper, Yvette
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Labour
View member details
Coyle, Neil
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Labour
View member details
Creasy, Stella
Walthamstow
Labour
View member details
Cruddas, Jon
Dagenham and Rainham
Labour
View member details
Cryer, John
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
View member details
Cunningham, Alex
Stockton North
Labour
View member details
Cunningham, Mr Jim
Coventry South
Labour
View member details
Dakin, Nic
Scunthorpe
Labour
View member details
Dowd, Jim
Lewisham West and Penge
Labour
View member details
Dromey, Jack
Birmingham, Erdington
Labour
View member details
Eagle, Maria
Garston and Halewood
Labour
View member details
Eagle, Ms Angela
Wallasey
Labour
View member details
Edwards, Jonathan
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
View member details
Efford, Clive
Eltham
Labour
View member details
Elliott, Julie
Sunderland Central
Labour
View member details
Ellman, Dame Louise
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour
View member details
Esterson, Bill
Sefton Central
Labour
View member details
Evans, Chris
Islwyn
Labour
View member details
Farrelly, Paul
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Labour
View member details
Fitzpatrick, Jim
Poplar and Limehouse
Labour
View member details
Fletcher, Colleen
Coventry North East
Labour
View member details
Flint, Caroline
Don Valley
Labour
View member details
Fovargue, Yvonne
Makerfield
Labour
View member details
Foxcroft, Vicky
Lewisham, Deptford
Labour
View member details
Gapes, Mike
Ilford South
Labour
View member details
Glass, Pat
North West Durham
Labour
View member details
Glindon, Mary
North Tyneside
Labour
View member details
Goodman, Helen
Bishop Auckland
Labour
View member details
Green, Kate
Stretford and Urmston
Labour
View member details
Greenwood, Lilian
Nottingham South
Labour
View member details
Greenwood, Margaret
Wirral West
Labour
View member details
Gwynne, Andrew
Denton and Reddish
Labour
View member details
Hamilton, Fabian
Leeds North East
Labour
View member details
Hanson, David
Delyn
Labour
View member details
Harman, Ms Harriet
Camberwell and Peckham
Labour
View member details
Hayes, Helen
Dulwich and West Norwood
Labour
View member details
Hayman, Sue
Workington
Labour
View member details
Healey, John
Wentworth and Dearne
Labour
View member details
Hendrick, Sir Mark
Preston
Labour
View member details
Hepburn, Mr Stephen
Jarrow
Labour
View member details
Hermon, Lady
North Down
Independent
View member details
Hillier, Meg
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Labour
View member details
Hodgson, Mrs Sharon
Washington and Sunderland West
Labour
View member details
Hoey, Kate
Vauxhall
Labour
View member details
Hollern, Kate
Blackburn
Labour
View member details
Hopkins, Kelvin
Luton North
Labour
View member details
Howarth, Sir George
Knowsley
Labour
View member details
Hunt, Tristram
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
View member details
Huq, Dr Rupa
Ealing Central and Acton
Labour
View member details
Jarvis, Dan
Barnsley Central
Labour
View member details
Johnson, Diana
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
View member details
Jones, Gerald
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Labour
View member details
Jones, Graham P
Hyndburn
Labour
View member details
Jones, Helen
Warrington North
Labour
View member details
Jones, Mr Kevan
North Durham
Labour
View member details
Kane, Mike
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Labour
View member details
Kendall, Liz
Leicester West
Labour
View member details
Kinnock, Stephen
Aberavon
Labour
View member details
Lamb, Norman
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Lammy, Mr David
Tottenham
Labour
View member details
Lavery, Ian
Wansbeck
Labour
View member details
Leslie, Mr Chris
Nottingham East
Labour
View member details
Lewell-Buck, Mrs Emma
South Shields
Labour
View member details
Lewis, Clive
Norwich South
Labour
View member details
Long Bailey, Rebecca
Salford and Eccles
Labour
View member details
Lucas, Caroline
Brighton, Pavilion
Green Party
View member details
Madders, Justin
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Labour
View member details
Mahmood, Mr Khalid
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Labour
View member details
Mahmood, Shabana
Birmingham, Ladywood
Labour
View member details
Malhotra, Seema
Feltham and Heston
Labour
View member details
Mann, L.
Life peer
Labour
View member details
Marris, Rob
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
View member details
Marsden, Gordon
Blackpool South
Labour
View member details
Maskell, Rachael
York Central
Labour
View member details
Matheson, Christian
City of Chester
Labour
View member details
McDonald, Andy
Middlesbrough
Labour
View member details
McDonnell, John
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
View member details
McFadden, Mr Pat
Wolverhampton South East
Labour
View member details
McGinn, Conor
St Helens North
Labour
View member details
McGovern, Alison
Wirral South
Labour
View member details
McInnes, Liz
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
View member details
McKinnell, Catherine
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Labour
View member details
McMahon, Jim
Oldham West and Royton
Labour
View member details
Mearns, Ian
Gateshead
Labour
View member details
Moon, Mrs Madeleine
Bridgend
Labour
View member details
Morris, Grahame
Easington
Labour
View member details
Mulholland, Greg
Leeds North West
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Onn, Melanie
Great Grimsby
Labour
View member details
Onwurah, Chi
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
View member details
Osamor, Kate
Edmonton
Labour
View member details
Owen, Albert
Ynys Môn
Labour
View member details
Pearce, Teresa
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
View member details
Pennycook, Matthew
Greenwich and Woolwich
Labour
View member details
Perkins, Toby
Chesterfield
Labour
View member details
Phillips, Jess
Birmingham, Yardley
Labour
View member details
Pugh, John
Southport
Liberal Democrat
View member details
Qureshi, Yasmin
Bolton South East
Labour
View member details
Rayner, Angela
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
View member details
Reed, Mr Jamie
Copeland
Labour
View member details
Rees, Christina
Neath
Labour
View member details
Rimmer, Ms Marie
St Helens South and Whiston
Labour
View member details
Rotheram, Steve
Liverpool, Walton
Labour
View member details
Ryan, Joan
Enfield North
Labour
View member details
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Huddersfield
Labour
View member details
Sherriff, Paula
Dewsbury
Labour
View member details
Skinner, Mr Dennis
Bolsover
Labour
View member details
Slaughter, Andy
Hammersmith
Labour
View member details
Smeeth, Ruth
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
View member details
Smith, Angela
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Labour
View member details
Smith, Cat
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Labour
View member details
Smith, Mr Andrew
Oxford East
Labour
View member details
Smyth, Karin
Bristol South
Labour
View member details
Spellar, John
Warley
Labour
View member details
Starmer, Keir
Holborn and St Pancras
Labour
View member details
Stevens, Jo
Cardiff Central
Labour
View member details
Stringer, Graham
Blackley and Broughton
Labour
View member details
Stuart, Ms Gisela
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Labour
View member details
Thomas, Gareth
Harrow West
Labour
View member details
Thornberry, Emily
Islington South and Finsbury
Labour
View member details
Timms, Stephen
East Ham
Labour
View member details
Turley, Anna
Redcar
Labour
View member details
Twigg, Stephen
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
View member details
Umunna, Chuka
Streatham
Labour
View member details
Vaz , Valerie
Walsall South
Labour
View member details
Vaz, Keith
Leicester East
Labour
View member details
West, Catherine
Hornsey and Wood Green
Labour
View member details
Whitehead, Dr Alan
Southampton, Test
Labour
View member details
Wilson, Phil
Sedgefield
Labour
View member details
Winnick, Mr David
Walsall North
Labour
View member details
Winterton, Dame Rosie
Doncaster Central
Labour
View member details
Wright, Mr Iain
Hartlepool
Labour
View member details
Zeichner, Daniel
Cambridge
Labour
View member details
The following Members did not have a vote recorded and were not tellers. This can be due to a number of reasons; The Speaker and deputies cannot vote because of the impartiality of the chair, and Sinn Fein Members have an absentionist policy. A Member may wish to abstain, or have a procedural reason for not voting. Members can be absent carrying out consitituency or ministerial business, or be unable to attend for other reasons.
Lilley, L.
Life peer
Conservative
View member details
Ritchie of Downpatrick, B.
Life peer
Social Democratic & Labour Party
View member details